STATEMENT SIGNERS

Updated March 28, 2022


ORGANIZATIONS & BUSINESSES

Annie Hayes Studio

Anti-Racist Catskills

Ares+ Communications

Argosy Designs Inc.

Bakers Grimm

Berry Brook Farm

Big Little Art Studio - BLAS

Big Lug Bicycle Outfitter LLC

Birdsong Community Farm

Blenheim Books

Blue Spark Creative Services

Bovina Center Montessori School

Brushland Eating House

Bushel Collective

CADE - Center for Agricultural Development & Entrepreneurship

Cat on the Corner

Catskill Botanicals, LLC

Catskill Center for Conservation and Development

Catskill Harvest, Butcher, Deli & Cheese Shop

Catskill Kettlebells

Catskill Mountain Bees

Catskill Smokehouse

Catskill Symphony Orchestra

Catskills Addiction Coalition

Catskills Housekeeping

Chef Deanna Inc.

Christian Harder Photography

Clementine Vintage Clothing

CNG Farms

Cowbella

Damascene Book Cellar

Delaware County Democratic Committee

Doog Goods

Dry Town Tavern

East Brook Community Farm

Ecofuture Design, Inc.

Fair for All

Fallow Field, LLC

Fawn's Leap Tattoo

Forever Wild Catskills

Frank Lumia Real Estate Plus!

Franklin Eyewear, LLC

Generative Practice LLC

Get Woke! Catskills

Girlie Action

Good Cheap Food

Green Toad Bookstore

Gregory Glenn Painting

Groundhouse Coffee and Goods

Harmony Hill Lodging & Retreat Center

Hecate Finds Shop

Henderson Hollow Farm

Hipstitch Academy

Hollow

Home Goods of Margaretville

Integrated Healing Acupuncture

Island Girl Henna

Jane DeWitt Stonework

John's Flea

Kelli Cain Ceramics

Kimchee Harvest

La Basse Cour

Le Petit Marché–Margaretville

Livestock Foundation

LOVE YOUR MOTHERSHIP

M+M Property Care

Main Division Properties LLC

Manhattan Country School Farm

Masonville General Store

Me, Myself, and I

MelanatedBohoBae

Mimish Inc.

Mindl's General Store

Monome

Moon Mountain Farm

Mould & Deckle LLC

Movement from Center & Lokasparśa Dance Projects

Muddy River Farm Brewery

NAACP Oneonta Area Branch

New Day Kitchen

Northstar Blueberry Farm

Odin Stone LLC

ORINOCO Cattle Products & Farms

Peace Love and Yoga (PLaY)

Plant Pioneers

Pressing Concern Books and Rekkids

Rachel Watson Photography

Rachel's Framing and Fine Art

RambleBramble Farm

Rebecca Chamberlain Studio

Red Cottage Farm

River House Resource for Healthy Living

Riverdale Farm

Roots Brewing Company, Inc.

Roxbury Arts Group

Roxbury General

Saira McLaren & M. Hein Studio

Schwaaweb Corporation

Shepherd's Meadow Flowers

Sheri Fabian Studios

607 Sweets

Silvertop Graphics

Skytop Springs Fish Farm

Slate Foods, Inc.

Smiling Magpie Vintage

Soul Song Originals–Handcrafted Jewelry & Art

Space Age Museum

Star Route Farm, LLC

Stone & Thistle Farm

Stone and Sawyer

Stony Creek Farmstead

Streamside Yoga

Studio Chillbillies

SUNY Delhi

SUNY Delhi Black Student Union

The Andes Hotel

The Cardio Club & Delhi Dance Studio

The Open Eye Theater

The People’s Wellness Initiative, Delaware County Chapter

The 607 CSA, LLC

The Stonehouse

The Telegraph School

The Wakeman Coffee Co.

The Waltonian

37.elm

This & That

Torkil Stavdal Photography

TRIBE YOGA

Tuna III Japanese Restaurant

Upstate Country Realty

West Kortright Centre

Wild Common Wine + Spirits

Wild Roots Education Services

Women for Inclusivity, Diversity, and Equity (W.I.D.E.)

Young Progressives of Delaware County

INDIVIDUALS & CIVIC LEADERS

Tomás A. Aguirre, Vice President for Student Life and Chief Diversity Officer, SUNY Delhi

Sam R. Allen

Katrina Anderson

Zoe Aponte

Erica Baldanza

Hoss Banaja

Mitch Baramowski

Tim Barber

Richard Barlow

Lauren Barnwell

Larry L. Bennett, Delaware County Solidarity member

Pamela Benson

Bea Bishop

Colleen Blacklock, LAc

Judy Bloom

Dara N. Boyd

Marco Breuer

Annie Brockway

Adam Brody

Lillian Browne-Burdick

Peter Buchanan-Smith

Jamie Burch

Willa Burke

Carmine Calzonetti

Tricia Carlson

Douglas Bradley Clarke

Katy Clayton

Valerie Cole

Juliette Consigny

Delmar Crim

Mary Curley

Brett Dakin

Deanna Marie D'Angelo

Alan J. Davidson

Kathryn Davino

Nicole E. Day

Caroline DeJean

Dan Derks

Jehed Diamond

Francesco DiMarco

Nina Dine

Michele Earl

Annie McCain Engman

Audrey Evrard

Robin Factor

Daniella Ferraro

Deborah Finley-Troup

Teresa Florin

clyde forth

Joshua Foss

Diane Frances

Prof. Michele Frazier

Chelsea Frisbee

Matthew Frisch

Krisy and Dan Gashler

Aaron Gell

Paul Geluso

Tatiana Gianotten

Lucy Goetz

Berin Golonu

Rebecca Harrington

Ted Hayek

Julie A. Hilson

Constance Hoffman

Donna Horton

Sophie Huttner

Anna Janiszewski
Barbara Johnson

Emily Johnston

Barbara E. Jones, Delhi Village Trustee

Jennifer Kabat

Osi Kaminer

Barbara Kaplan

Michael Kaufman

Quinn Kelley

Donna and Robert Kennedy

Charissa Lynn Kinley

Dan Kwan & Joanne Yong

Andrew Landesman

Esther Lee & Cary Paik

Hannah Leighton

Bekka Lindström

Paige Maguire

Eugene Marner

Vivione Marshall

Artie Martello

Andrew Mason

Brett Masterson

Laura McClure

John McDaniel

Maggie McDowell

Julie McKeon

Alan McPheely

Carl Medsker

Joan Medsker

Cassandra Miller

Katie Miller

Vincent Milone

Angela Moore & G. Lucas Crane

Michael Morgenfruh

Chris Murck

Megan Murphy

Glenn Nealis, Delaware County IDA

Gwenn B. Nealis

John R. Nealis II

Susan O'Handley

Marc Osterweil

Reverend Elizabeth J. Ott, Interim Pastor of United Ministry of Delhi

Jackie Parslow

Gerry Gomez Pearlberg

Sangeeta Pratap

Betty Powell

Cay Sophie Rabinowitz and Christian Rattemeyer

rain

David Rainbird

Louann Redard

Yasmin Reshamwala

Rina Riba

Leah Rinaldi

Marilyn Ringel

Brett Rollins

Jenny Rosenzweig

Sridhar Samudrala, Village of Delhi Mayor

John Sandman

Iris E. Sankey-Lewis

Eileen Sanzone

Jaana Sareva

Mustafa Sav

Gary Garrido Schneider

Phoebe Schreiner

Natasha Schull

Russell M. Scimeca, LCSW

Bonnie Seegmiller

Victoria Sharp

Guy Richards Smit

Hilarie Perla Spelman

Patricia Sprott

Vickie Starr

Chaplain Molly Yakusan Stevens

Laura Stewart

Sonia Sullivan

Lisa Tait

Mina Takahashi

Kamilla Talbot

Joan Tubridy

Marguerite Uhlmann-Bower

Carlos L. Valery Jr.

Lindsay VanderHoff

Corneel Verlaan

Christina Viafore, Delhi Town Council

Christian Vitek

Barbara Weston

Anke Weyer

Hall Willkie

Lisa Wisely

Dorothy Wisnewski

Christina Hunt Wood

Jared Wood

Scott Zaluda & Francine Carl